HOME PAGE DOWNLOADS OFFICERS COMMITTEES DIVISIONS COMMANDERIES PHOTOS
HONORS LREPGC REPGC LPG WARDERS GRAND REPS INSPECTIONSFACEBOOK
KT Preceptors Presiding Council SOOB 217 CONSTITUTION REGULATIONS SUPPLEMENTSTWITTER
COMMITTEES 2018-2019
Special Committees Standing Committees
Membership Committee Jurisprudence Committee
JAMES S. STONE SR Chairman CHARLES R. AUSTIN Chairman
ROBERT E. SIMONEAU NATHANIEL R. ULRICH
PAUL R. PERKINS DAVID R. LUCAS
RUSSELL H. DUMAS GEOFFREY M. DOWD
WALTER L. HAWKINS JACOB P. DESCHENEAUX
CHRISTOPHER ELLIS
JACOB T. YANOVICH


Knights Templar Eye Foundation Finance Committee
JAMES S. STONE SR Chairman GEORGE L. HERBOLSHEIMER IV Chairman
GEORGE L. YOUNG JR
CHARLES R. AUSTIN


Triennial Charters and Dispensations Committee
MARK W. KAY Chairman GLEN M. CUNNINGHAM Chairman
ANDREW C. MANINOS RE NICHOLAS J. PAPPAS
GEORGE L. HERBOLSHEIMER IV WILLIAM R. EPP, JR
JAMES S. STONE SR KENNETH F. POYTON
PETER A. MOORADIAN


Inspection and Tactics Educational Committee
GLEN M. CUNNINGHAM Chairman ROBERT A. GOEWEY III Chairman
JEFFREY H. ADAMS RE GEOFFREY KROMER
JOHN C. SUTTERLEY THOMAS R. DAWSON
ROBERT C. CORR RAYMOND E. HASSELL
WILLIAM E. ELTZROTH DONALD S. STEVENS
TODD O. GALARNEAU THEODORE W. BITOMSKI
MARK W. KAY
RICHARD W. VANDOREN


Long Range Planning Credentials Committee
GEORGE L. HERBOLSHEIMER IV Chairman THEODORE W. BITOMSKI Chairman
JAMES S. STONE SR EUGENE W. THIBEAULT
PETER A. MOORADIAN ROBERT R. MADDIX
EUGENE B. NICHOLS LAWRENCE W. WALKER SR
JAMES I. OGILVIE DAVID L. GERLACH
KENNETH G. SALLALE
ROBERT C. CORR
STEPHEN D. WHITMORE
PETER A. RANDALL
JAMES P. MARTIGNONI


Easter Sunrise Service Printing Committee
JAMES P. MARTIGNONI Chairman ROBERT C. CORR Chairman
DAVID S. KEYES STEPHEN W. LINDSEY
JAMES I. OGILVIE DONALD M. MORAN
WALTER L. HAWKINS


Nominating Necrology Committee
EUGENE A. CAPOBIANCO Chairman MATTHEW J. WISSELL Chairman
ANDREW C. MANINOS MICHAEL S. BICKFORD
RICHARD W. SEYCHEW ANDRE H. FARIA JR
PETER S. MOORE PAUL M. STARRATT
ROY F. PRUETT


By-law Revision Time and Place Committee
ROBERT C. CORR Chairman GLEN M. CUNNINGHAM Chairman
VINCENT J. FARACI RE ROBERT C. CORR
EUGENE B. NICHOLS RICHARD W. SEYCHEW
MARK D. THOMPSON CHARLES R. AUSTIN
CHRISTOPHER J. LINDSAY


Ascension Day Service
MATTHEW J. WISSELL Chairman
MICHAEL S. BICKFORD
ANDRE H. FARIA JR
PAUL M. STARRATT

York Rite Unity
ROBERT C. CORR Chairman
ANDREW C. MANINOS
DOUGLAS E. CONNELL
STEVEN E. SMITH
RUSSELL J. LORENSON
CHRISTOPHER ELLIS
MICHAEL S. BICKFORD
EUGENE B. NICHOLS

Protocol Aides
ROBERT C. CORR Chairman
WILLIAM E. ELTZROTH

Grand Commander's Aides
ROBERT R. MADDIX
JOHN W. RUGGLES II
GEORGE S. HALL

Trustees of the Grand Fund
WILLIAM W. RICHARDSON JR Chairman
STEVEN E. SMITH
MARTIN L. DESMOND