HOME
OFFICERS
ARCHES
COMMITTEES
COUNCILS
GRAND REPS
LPMIGM
LPDGM
LPGPCW
DOWNLOADS
DEGREES
DIRECTORY
2017-2018 ARCHES, VISITING OFFICERS
The 6th Arch The 5th Arch
V:.I:. Jeffrey Arnold V:.I:. Eugene A. Haley
Grand Captain of the Guard Grand Conductor of the Council
aleppo2010@comcast.net eah51@comcast.net
Official Visits Official Visits at 8:00 P.M.
Melrose Council, Wednesday January 10th Salem-Zebulun Council, Thursday March 15th
Cambridge Council, Thursday February 15th at 7:00 P.M. Ahasuerus Council, Lowell, Tuesday April 3rd
Orient Council, Wakefield, Wednesday February 28th King Solomon, Newburyport, Wednesday, May 16th
Adoniram Council, Concord, Tuesday March 27th Haverhill Council, Thursday, May 17th
Boston Council, Thursday March 29th, at 7:00 P.M.
Grand Council of Instruction at Wakefield Grand Council of Instruction at Salem
Wednesday May 30th - Dinner 6:00 - Work 7:00 Monday April 30, 2018 - Dinner 6:00 - Work 7:00
Work: Super Excellent Master and Royal Master Degrees Work: Super Excellent Master and Royal Master Degrees
Grand Lecturer: R I Leon H. Cudworth, Jr. Grand Lecturer: V I Richard G. Bernheart
Grand Council Representative: M I Demetrios J. Sarantopoulos Grand Council Representative: R I Andrew C. Maninos, D.G.M.


The 4th Arch The 3rd Arch
V:.I:. Robert S. Burnett V:.I:.James R. Cooper
Grand Steward Grand Standard Bearer
robbieburnett64@worldnet.att.net jim@jicaco.com
Official Visits Official Visits
Hiram Council, Worcester, Thursday February 22nd Holyoke Council, Monday March 19th
Attleboro Council, North Attleborough, Wednesday April 11th Berkshire Council, Cummington, Wednesday April 25th
Milford Council, Tuesday April 17th Springfield Council, Feeding Hills, Wednesday May 9th
Harris Council, Fitchburg, Thursday May 3rd
Grand Council of Instruction at Worcester Grand Council of Instruction at Feeding Hills
Saturday May 5, 2018 at 9:00 a.m. - Lunch to follow Wednesday May 2, 2018 - Dinner at 6:00 p.m. - Work at 7:00 P.M..
Work: Super Excellent Master and Royal Master Degrees Work: Super Excellent Master and Royal Master Degrees
Grand Lecturer: V I Richard G. Bernheart Grand Lecturer: V I Richard W. Seychew
Grand Council Representative: R I Andrew C. Maninos, D.G.M. Grand Council Representative: M I Demetrios J. Sarantopoulos


The 2nd Arch The 1st Arch
V:.I:. Dennis L. Pacheco V:.I:.Reverend Michael S. Bickford
Grand Sword Bearer Grand Sentinel
dennispac@comcast.net mbickford@mac.com
Official Visits Official Visits
Cape Cod Council, Centerville, Wednesday March 15th Hyde Park Council, Norwood, Thursday February 8th at 7:30 P.M.
Taunton Council, Monday March 19th Temple Council, E. Weymouth, Wednesday, March 21st
New Bedford Council, Wednesday April 4th Cryptic Council, Newtonville, Thursday March 22nd
Fall River Council, Monday March 22nd Brockton-Abington Council, Thursday April 19th
Grand Council of Instruction at Fall River Grand Council of Instruction at Newtonville
Thursday March 22, 2018 - Dinner 6:00 - Work 7:00 Monday April 30, 2018 - Dinner 6:00 p.m. - Work 7:00 p.m.
Work: Super Excellent Master and Royal Master Degrees Work: Super Excellent Master and Royal Master Degrees
Grand Lecturer: R I Leon H. Cudworth, Jr. Grand Lecturer: V I Richard W. Seychew
Grand Council Representative: R I Arthur D. Dill, G.P.C.W. Grand Council Representative: R I Arthur D. Dill, G.P.C.W.